This site is still under construction. More details will follow soon.

Program Committee Chairs

Mario Nascimento, University of Alberta, Canada
Shashi Shekar, University of Minnesota, USA
Xie Xing, Microsoft Research, China

Senior Program Committee

Jagan Sankaranarayanan, University of Maryland
Yunjun Gao, Zhejiang University
Yong Li, Tsinghua University
Goce Trajcevski, Iowa State University
Siva Ravada, Oracle
Mohamed Mokbel, University of Minnesota
Moustafa Youssef, AUC and Alexandria University, Egypt
Gabriel Ghinita, University of Massachusetts, Boston
Farnoush Banaei-Kashani, University of Colorado Denver
Jianqiu Xu, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics
Gao Cong, Nanyang Technological University
Jie Bao, JD Digits
Jan-Henrik Haunert, Universität Bonn
Yan Huang, Department of Computer Science and Engineering, University of North Texas
Lars Kulik, The University of Melbourne
Martin Werner, Technical University of Munich
Ahmed Eldawy, University of California, Riverside
Dev Oliver, Esri
Carola Wenk, Tulane University
Pankaj Agarwal, Duke University
Matt Duckham, RMIT University
Dalton Lunga, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Leila De Floriani, University of Maryland

Program Committee

Yang Cao, Kyoto University
Bolong Zheng, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Federico Iuricich, Clemson University
Suining He, The University of Connecticut
Chenxi Qiu, University of North Texas
Amr Magdy, University of California, Riverside
Stephan Winter, The University of Melbourne
Xu Teng, Iowa State University of Science and Technology
Jian Lou, Xidian University
Andreas Züfle, George Mason University
Yao-Yi Chiang, University of Minnesota
Jia Yu, Washington State University
Yanjie Fu, University of Central Florida
Man Lung Yiu, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Shen-Shyang Ho, Rowan University
Jianzhong Qi, The University of Melbourne
Raymond Chi-Wing Wong, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Joon-Seok Kim, George Mason University
Demetrios Zeinalipour-Yazti, University of Cyprus
Kwangsoo Yang, Florida Atlantic University
Yiqun Xie, University of Minnesota
Wenjie Zhang, The University of New South Wales
Baihua Zheng
Dimitris Papadias, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Zaher Al Aghbari, University Of Sharjah
Fan Zhou, School of Information and Software Engineering, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
Fusheng Wang, Stony Brook University
Sabine Storandt, University of Konstanz
Ibrahim Sabek, MIT
Defu Lian, University of Science and Technology of China
Qiang Gao, Southwestern University of Finance and Economics
Christophe Claramunt, Naval Academy Research Institute
Bruno Martins, IST and INESC-ID - Instituto Superior Técnico, University of Lisbon
Hua Lu, Roskilde University
Sanjay Madria, Missouri S & T
Louai Alarabi, Umm Al-Qura University
Gianluca Quercini, CentraleSupélec - LRI
Michael Mcguire, Towson University/Computer and Information Sciences
Mengxuan Zhang, Iowa State University
Markus Schneider, University of Florida
Maria Luisa Damiani, University of Milan
Flora Salim, UNSW
Zhe Jiang https://www.jiangteam.org/ The University of Florida
Abdeltawab Hendawi, University of Rhode Island
Hong Wei, University of Maryland
Haiquan Chen, California State University Sacramento
Christopher Jones, Cardiff University
Kostas Patroumpas, Information Management Systems Institute, Athena Research Center
Kevin Buchin, Technical University Dortmund
Eliseo Clementini, University of L'Aquila
Yaron Kanza, AT&T Labs - Research
Yanhua Li, Worcester Polytechnic Institute (WPI)
Weimo Liu, Google
Rajasekar Karthik, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Wang-Chien Lee, The Pennsylvania State University
Xuan Liu, IBM
Kristian Torp, Aalborg University
Dimitrios Skoutas, Athena Research Center
Omar Boucelma, LSIS, Aix-Marseille University
Anita Graser, AIT Austrian Institute of Technology GmbH
Thomas C. Van Dijk, Ruhr-Universität Bochum
Michela Bertolotto, University College Dublin
Dimitris Sacharidis, ULB
Alberto Belussi, University of Verona
Vandana Janeja, UMBC, Is Department
Andrew Danner, Swarthmore College
Ki-Joune Li, Pusan National University
Mark Mckenney, Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
Chiara Renso, ISTI-CNR, Pisa, Italy
Ashwin Shashidharan, Environmental Systems Research Institute
Betsy George, Oracle America
Heba Aly, Amazon
Panagiotis Bouros, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz
Mike Horhammer, Oracle Corporation
Eric Shook, University of Minnesota
Qiang Zhu, University of Michigan - Dearborn
Maryam Rahnemoonfar, University of Maryland, Baltimore County
Bart Kuijpers, Hasselt University
Vijay Atluri, Rutgers University
Jose Macedo, Federal University of Ceara
Anirban Mondal, The University of Tokyo
Dieter Pfoser, George Mason University
Liyue Fan, UNC Charlotte
Agnès Voisard, Freie Universität Berlin and Fraunhofer FOKUS
Jinfei Liu, Zhejiang University
Jianwu Wang, University of Maryland, Baltimore County
Xun Zhou, University of Iowa
Roger Zimmermann, National University of Singapore
Monika Sester, Institute of Cartography and Geoinformatics, LUH
Jianting Zhang, City University of New York
Walid Aref, Purdue University
Song Gao, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Bin Yang, ECNU
Patrick Laube, Zurich University of Applied Sciences ZHAW
Gengchen Mai, Stanford University
Ehsan Hamzei, University of Melbourne
Dejun Teng, Shandong University
Karine Zeitouni, University of Versailles-Saint-Quentin
Pengfei Zhao, BNU-HKBU United International College
Jin Yoo
Maarten Löffler, Utrecht University
Wouter Meulemans, Eindhoven University of Technology

Vision Track Committee

W. Randolph Franklin, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Emre Eftelioglu, Amazon
Simonas Saltenis, Vilnius University
Erik Hoel, ESRI
Vassilis Tsotras, UC Riverside
John Krumm, Microsoft
Wei-Shinn Ku, Auburn University
Matthias Schubert, Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich